Uni House Student Apartments

Application Form    (Privacy Statement is at bottom of page)

Application for Unihouse Accommodation, Albany, Auckland

This information is required for the purposes of assessing your eligibility as a tenant. One form should be completed for every intending adult tenant. (Every tenant has different details of D.O.B., employer, ID. etc)

Full Name (as per photo ID presented) *

Your Main Contact Email Addres *

Contact phone number (including dialing codes)*

I.D. number and Type (Drivers Licence, Passport, 18 Card)*

ID expiry Date *

Date of Birth (Verified in I.D.) *

A copy of your ID document is required. *

Vehicle Registration

Vehicle Make and Model

Emergency contact person

Emergency Full Name *

Emergency Phone Number *

Emergency Email Address< span class="asterisk">*

Current Accommodation

Current Address

How Long at this address

Landlords Name

Landlords Contact Phone Number

Current Employment

Employer Name

Employer Contact Phone

Job Description

How long at this employer

WINZ

If you are currently receiving income from WINZ please provide details below

Benefit Types

WINZ Customer Number

References

Provide at least two contact references. They can’t be family members nor people you intend to live with.

1st Referee Full Name *

1st Referee Address *

1st Referee Contact Phone Number *

1st Referee Email Address *

2nd Referee Full Name *

2nd Referee Address *

2nd Referee Contact Phone Number *

2nd Referee Email Address *

3rd Referee Full Name

3rd Referee Address

3rd Referee Contact Phone Number

3rd Referee Email Address

Tenancy at Unihouse, Albany, Auckland

Date you could start the Tenancy *

Duration of tenancy, how long you would like to stay in unihouse *

How Many Adults *

Do you have a stored application on www.tenant.nz OR www.illiontenancy.co.nz (previously known as TINZ) OR www.centrix.co.nz?

Yes No

Confirmation:

By submitting this application form, I - - agree that all the information I have provided to you is accurate, complete and not misleading.
I confirm that I have read, understood and agree to the Privacy Statement set out below.
I agree to the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Statement.

Captcha Check

Please enter the phrase above

Privacy Statement

By completing this Application Form you agree to the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Statement. Personal Information includes any information that identifies you or another person, that you provide, or have provided, to us or authorise us to collect at any time (including default information and updated information). This Privacy Statement does not limit our rights and obligations under the Privacy Act 1993.

If you provide to us, or authorise us to collect, Personal Information about a third party (such as a guarantor) you confirm that the relevant person has authorised us to collect, use and disclose their Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Statement and that you have informed them about their rights to access their Personal Information set out below.

It is not mandatory to provide us, or authorise us to collect, Personal Information. However, if you do not do so, it is likely to affect our assessment of your tenancy application.

We may collect and use Personal Information to: (a) assess your suitability for a tenancy, including assessing your and your guarantor’s creditworthiness and reference checking; (b) manage and monitor your tenancy (if your application is approved); (c) collect any amounts that you owe to us and/or enforce any Tenancy Tribunal order.

We may use the services of, or provide services to, Dun & Bradstreet (New Zealand) Limited (D&B) (and any other credit reporter and/or debt collection agency), Tenancy Information New Zealand Limited) (TINZ) and TINZ’s related companies (together Authorised Agencies). We may collect Personal Information from, and disclose Personal Information to, Authorised Agencies for any of the purposes described in this Privacy Statement and we may authorise Authorised Agencies to hold, use and disclose Personal Information for the purpose of providing their (or other Authorised Agencies’) services to us and to other clients. You agree that, subject to applicable laws, Authorised Agencies may use Personal Information to provide marketing services to their clients and Authorised Agencies and their clients may communicate with you (including by electronic means) about services and offers that they think may be of interest to you.

Personal Information will be held by us at our business address 418 Albany Highway Albany 0632 Auckland.

You have the right to access and request correction of your Personal Information by contacting us at 094158700.

unihouse@neoweb.co.nz